AMERICAN PARLIAMENTARY DEBATE ASSOCIATION

2002-2003 NOTY / TOTY / SOTY Results

Novice of the Year Standings

108
Leila Sales Chicago 0.5 (Stanford)           0.5
108
Chris Hogan Georgetown 0.5 (American)           0.5
108
Tara Walsh Fordham 0.5 (Haverford)           0.5
103
Brian Fields UPenn 1 (W&M)           1.0
103
Arianna Kelly Harvard 1 (Wellesley)           1.0
103
Jenny Rost Yale 1 (Amerst)           1.0
103
Saw San Myat San Harvard 1 (Wesleyan)           1.0
103
Andre Deckrow Amherst 1.0 (Vassar)           1.0
101
Mike Murray Princeton 1.5 (Rutgers)           1.5
101
Mahmood Ahmed UMCP 1.5 (GW II)           1.5
100
Alison Short Boston 2 (Providence)           2.0
97
Carolyn Simnett Columbia 2.5 (Hopkins)           2.5
97
Noah Grabowitz Stanford 2.5 (Princeton)           2.5
97
Vikram Rangel Amherst 2.5 (Smith)           2.5
94
David Siffert Chicago 3 (Stanford)           3.0
94
Lisa Hunter Swarthmore 3 (American)           3.0
94
Jeff Lugowe Brown 3 (Williams)           3.0
91
Jess Clark Smith 3.5 (Amherst)           3.5
91
Cezary Podosky Penn 3.5 (GW I)           3.5
91
Phil Kehl Middlebury 3.5 (Dartmouth)           3.5
90
Robert Leidel Trinity 4(Middlebury)           4.0
87
Stella Nordhagen Middlebury 4.5 (Chicago)           4.5
87
Kate McLaughlin Boston 4.5 (Providence)           4.5
87
Nick Tilmans UMCP 3.5 (W+M) 1 (GW I)         4.5
85
Rhiannon Bettiva Columbia 5 (Hopkins)           5.0
85
Chris Dickson USC 5.0 (UMCP)           5.0
83
Patrick McLaughlin Chicago 5.5 (Stanford)           5.5
83
Mat Cusick NYU 5.5 (UMBC I)           5.5
80
Scott Lichtenstein Harvard 6 (Amherst)           6.0
80
Linda Evants Brown 6 (Cornell)           6.0
80
Jordan Kough UMBC 6 (GW I)           6.0
78
Dennis Reardon Boston 7 (Providence)           7.0
78
Desmond Toohey UMCP 3 (Haverford) 3 (UMBC I) 1 (Cornell)       7.0
74
Spencer Schorr Penn 7.5 (Columbia)           7.5
74
Bill Vigan USC 7.5 (UMCP)           7.5
74
Heather Casteel Williams 7.5 (Harvard)           7.5
74
Harrison Godfrey William & Mary 7.5 (Bryn Mawr)           7.5
71
Sean Drury Minnesota 8 (Stanford)           8.0
71
Will Butler Princeton 5.5 (Haverford) 2.5 (Bryn Mawr)         8.0
71
Aaron Zelinsky Yale 5.5 (Williams) 2.5 (Harvard)         8.0
69
Mike Metzger Bates 8.5 (Dartmouth)           8.5
69
Katie Celeste Bates 8.5 (Wellesley)           8.5
68
Evan Simpson Dartmouth 9 (Middlebury)           9.0
66
Simon Barring Stanford 9.5 (Chicago)           9.5
66
Aakshee Chawla Boston 9.5 (Providence)           9.5
65
Katryna Bevis USC 10 (Hopkins)           10.0
62
Lora Lithgow Columbia 10.5 (UMBC I)           10.5
62
Brian Kelly Amherst 10.5 (Williams)           10.5
62
Lionel McIntosh Johns Hopkins 10.5 (Haverford)           10.5
60
Kalayani Iyer Vassar 11 (Wesleyan)           11.0
60
Sameer Ahmed Johns Hopkins 10.5 (American) 0.5 (UMBC I)         11.0
58
Megan Beck Boston 12 (Providence)           12.0
58
Dave Gottlieb Amherst 5 (Smith) 5 (Yale) 1.5 (Middlebury) 0.5 (Williams)     12.0
57
Laura Mirengoff William & Mary 12.5 (Bryn Mawr)           12.5
55
Rebecca Knapp Chicago 13 (Stanford)           13.0
55
Brett Lee William & Mary  5 (Penn) 4 (Rutgers) 4 (UMBC II)       13.0
54
Joshua Johnson Yale 10 (Harvard) 3.5 (Wesleyan)         13.5
49
Ady Barkan Columbia 15 (Bryn Mawr)           15.0
49
Frank Wu Harvard 7.5 (Brandeis) 7.5 (BU)         15.0
49
Greta Gerwig Columbia 15 (NYU)           15.0
49
Jessica Ewing Stanford 7.5 (MIT) 7.5 (Brown)         15.0
49
Alex Naugler Smith 15 (Brown)           15.0
47
Laura Mazer Chicago 15.5 (Stanford)           15.5
47
Inessa Luyre Swarthmore 15.5 (American)           15.5
44
Richard Powell Harvard 16 (Swat)           16.0
44
Rachel Bicklestone GW 8.5 (W+M) 7.5 (Smith)         16.0
44
Roxanna Myrhum Harvard 16 (Amherst)           16.0
40
Mike Berman William & Mary 12.5 (Hopkins) 5 (Bryn Mawr)         17.5
40
Brooke Alexander Vassar 17.5 (Brandeis)           17.5
40
Rebecca Collins Brandeis 17.5 (Smith)           17.5
40
Mark Krempley Bowdoin 17.5 (MIT)           17.5
38
Ryan Daviduke American 18 (UMBC I)           18.0
38
Duncan Cooper Middlebury 8.5 (Holyoke) 7 (Chicago) 2.5 (MIT)       18.0
36
Craig Cohen Penn 17.5 (Columbia) 1 (Swat)         18.5
36
Adam Nir Brandeis 12.5 (BU) 6 (Holyoke)         18.5
35
Ed Bush Bates 10 (BU) 6 (Wesleyan) 6 (Wellesley)       22.0
34
Kwame Spearman Columbia 12.5 (Harvard) 10 (Fordham)         22.5
33
Brian Fields Penn 18 (UMCP) 3.5 (Cornell) 1 (W+M)       24.5
32
Andrea Hopkins Bates 20 (Smith) 5 (Brandeis)         25.0
29
Alex Schwab Harvard 13.5 (Holyoke) 10 (Brandeis) 2.5 (BU)       26.0
29
Alex Brodsky Penn 15 (UMCP) 11 (GW I)         26.0
29
Matt Kenard Yale 17.5 (Harvard) 8.5 (Vassar)         26.0
28
Jesse Stout Brown 15 (Fordham) 12.5 (Brandeis)         27.5
27
Emily Trudeau Swarthmore 15.5 (Haverford) 8 (American) 6.5 (GW II)       30.0
26
Suzy Smith Brown 20 (Brandeis) 8 (Williams) 3.5 (Wellesley)       31.5
25
Sihong Chan Stanford 12.5 (Yale) 12 (Chicago) 7.5 (NYU)       32.0
24
Amanda Whiting Williams 11 (Cornell) 10.5 (Stanford) 6.5 (Vassar) 5 (BU)     32.5
23
Dan Greco Princeton 11 (Amherst) 8.5 (Swat) 5 (Columbia) 5 (Fordham) 5 (NYU) 2.5 (Yale) 37.0
22
Sebastian Carden Penn 20 (Bryn Mawr) 17.5 (Hopkins)         37.5
21
Andrew Bernie Cornell 18 (Williams) 15 (Smith) 5 (Harvard)       38.0
20
Nita Kumaraswami Johns Hopkins 13.5 (Dartmouth) 13.5 (UMBC II) 8.5 (GW I) 7 (UVA)     40.5
19
Jen Phillips Columbia 13 (UMBC I) 12.5 (Fordham) 10 (NYU) 7.5 (Hopkins)     43.0
18
Russel Kornblith Amherst 12.5 (Smith) 11.5 (Vassar) 10 (MIT) 10 (Yale)     43.5
17
Michael Mayernick Johns Hopkins 12.5 (NYU) 12 (UVA) 9 (GW II) 9 (UMBC II) 2.5 (Penn)   45.0
16
Georgios Theophanus  Harvard 12.5 (NYU)  11.5 (Middlebury)  10 (Brown) 5 (MIT) 2.2 (Penn)   46.0

15

Greg Arthur UMCP (20) Princeton 9.5 (UVA) 8 (Haverford) 6.5 (GW II) 4 (GW 2)   48.0
14
Ganesh Betanabhatla Columbia 20 (Penn) 13 (American) 10 (Smith) 6 (W+M) 2.5 (Fordham)   51.5
13
Ashley Steinberg Penn 16 (W+M) 16 (Cornell) 17.5 (UMCP) 2.5 (Columbia)     52.0
12
Ariel Schneller Yale 17.5 (BU) 12.5 (Penn) 12.5 (Princeton) 10 (Columbia) 2.5 (Brown)   55.0
11
Allen Ewalt Harvard 16 (Holyoke) 13.5 (Wellesley) 11.5 (Rutgers) 8.5 (Wesleyan) 6.5 (Middlebury)    56.0
10
Chris Ford William & Mary 20 (Hopkins) 13.5 (Swat) 9 (Rutgers) 10 (Penn) 4.5 (UVA) 8 (UMCP) 67.0
9
Ajay Dave MIT 20 (Harvard) 17.5 (Brown) 16 (Wesleyan) 13 (Williams) 2.5 (Brandeis   69.0
8
Justin Christofel Yale 15 (Brandeis) 15 (Penn) 13.5 (Cornell) 13.5 (Wesleyan)  12.5 (Columbia)  1 (Dartmouth) 70.5
7
Brian Schon Brandeis 16 (Dartmouth) 15.5 (Williams) 15 (BU) 15 (MIT) 11 (Holyoke) 5 (Brown) 77.5
6
Rory Gillis Yale 20 (NYU) 15 (Columbia) 14 (Middlebury)  12.5 (Brown) 11 (Wellesley) 10 (Princeton) 82.5
5
Jonathan Bateman Johns Hopkins 20 (Yale) 18 (Haverford) 13.5 (GW I) 13.5 (W+M) 11.5 (GW II) 10.5 (UMCP) 89
4
Monica Mix Yale 20 (Columbia) 20 (BU) 16 (Vassar) 13.5 (Amherst) 12.5 (MIT) 8.5 (Cornell) 90.5
3
Prem Trivedi Columbia 20 (Fordham) 18 (American) 17.5 (NYU) 17.5 (Princeton) 11 (W+M) 8 (UMBC I) 92.0
2
Robbie Pratt William & Mary 17.5 (Bryn Mawr) 17.5 (Penn) 17.5 (Yale) 16 (GW I) 15.5 (UMBC I) 15 (Hopkins) 99.0
1
Adam Bonnifield Cornell 20 (MIT) 20 (Brown) 18 (Stanford) 17.5 (Fordham) 15 (Harvard) 13.5 (Vassar) 104

Speaker of the Year Standings

76
Bobby Delonis NYU 0.5 (Fordham)           0.5
76
Christian Franco NYU 0.5 (Brandeis)           0.5
73
Sebastian Carden Penn 1 (Bryn Mawr)           1.0
73
Ndidi Anyaegbunam Temple 1 (Swat)           1.0
73
Amanda Entin NYU 1 (UMCP)           1.0
71
Thane Rehn Chicago 2 (GW 2)           2.0
71
Sihong Chan Stanford 2 (Chicago)           2.0
70
Elaine Ewing Amherst 3 (MIT)           3.0
68
Danielle Wilkerson GW 3.5 (UMCP)           3.5
68
Brad Grossman Cornell 3.5 (American)           3.5
66
Ashley Steinberg Penn 4 (W+M)           4.0
66
Angela Kim Harvard 4 (Middlebury)           4.0
64
Sean Kates UMCP 3.5 (Bryn Mawr) 1 (Hopkins)         4.5
64
David Bing Swarthmore 4.5 (GW 2)           4.5
62
Emily Cuatto Stanford 5 (Princeton)           5.0
62
Aaron Lang Harvard 5 (Columbia)           5.0
60
William Newman Brown 4 (Holyoke) 1.5 (Wellesely)         5.5
60
Jeff Nelson Brandeis 5.5 (Smith)           5.5
57
Stephen Larson MIT 6 (Dartmouth)           6.0
57
Pat Dempsey Stanford 6 (Amherst)           6.0
57
Angelo Carusone Fordham 4.5 (Providenc) 1.5 (GW)         6.0
56
Robbie Pratt William & Mary  5 (Penn) 1.5 (Rutgers)         6.5
53
Justin Berkowitz Cornell 4 (Stanford) 3 (Fordham)         7.0
53
Yu Ping Chan Harvard 7 (Providence)           7.0
53
Nick Pilchak Princeton 7 (UVA)           7.0
51
Chris Laconi Bates 8 (Smith)           8.0
51
Cheryl Chan Harvard 8 (MIT)           8.0
50
Brian Walker Haverford 8.5 (UMBC I)           8.5
48
Joe Ross Yale 7.5 (Princeton) 2.5 (Harvard)         10.0
48
Ganesh Betanabhatla Columbia 10 (Penn)           10.0
47
Andy Tirrell Columbia 10.5 (Smith)           10.5
45
Mike Cognato GW 11 (Haverford)           11.0
45
Aaron Schroeder GW 11 (American)           11.0
44
Denise Schroeder GW 11.5 (Haverford)           11.5
42
Jon Bateman Hopkins 12.5 (Yale)           12.5
42
Chris Miglaccio Haverford 12.5 (Penn)           12.5
41
Katherine Reilly Princeton 13.5 (Hopkins)           13.5
40
Mike Specian BU 8 (Brandeis) 4 (Cornell) 2 (Providence)       14
39
Andrew Korn Yale 10.5 (NYU) 3.5 (Amherst) 1 (Dartmouth)       15.0
38
Dominic Williams Princeton 8.5 (UMCP) 3.5 (Hopkins) 2.5 (Yale) 1 (UMBC I)     15.5
37
David Kimel Harvard 11.5 (Middlebury)  4 (Wellesley)         15.5
35
Marty Roth Harvard 15 (Brown) 1.5 (Holyoke)         16.5
35
Gilbert Lee Princeton 16 (Hopkins) 0.5 (NYU)         16.5
34
Gary Feldon Columbia 9.5 (UMBC II) 8.5 (American)         18.0
33
Ben Shultz Harvard 14 (Vassar) 4 (Williams) 1 (Amherst)       19.0
32
Greg Jennings UMCP 9 (Haverford) 6.5 (W+M) 4.5 (UMBC II)       20.0
31
Alan Lawn Amherst 12.5 (Columbia) 9 (Rutgers)         21.5
30
Rob Peterson Swarthmore 9.5 (UVA) 6.5 (Rutgers) 4 (GW) 2 (UMBC II)     22.0
28
Matt McMillan Columbia 8.5 (Hopkins) 6.5 (Haverford) 4 (Rutgers) 3.5 (Swat)     22.5
28
Kate Myers UMBC 13.5 (American) 9 (GW)         22.5
27
Sarah Drescher Swarthmore 11.5 (GW) 9 (W+M) 2.5 (Penn)       23.0
25
Evan Mayo-Wilson Columbia 13.5 (Bryn Mawr) 6 (American) 4 (Haverford)       23.5
25
Maxim Mayer-Cesiano  Columbia 15 (Penn) 8.5 (Bryn Mawr)         23.5
24
Yoni Schneller Princeton 16 (UMBC I) 7.5 (Penn) 2.5 (Columbia)       26.0
23
Alex Simkin Penn 13.5 (UMCP) 13.5 (Swat)         27.0
22
Jay Cox Yale 10 (Columbia) 9 (Cornell) 5 (Brown) 4 (Vassar) 1.5 (Wesleyan)   29.5
21
Jeff Davidson Stanford 17.5 (Princeton) 7 (Chicago) 6.5 (Holyoke)       31.0
19
Nico Cornell Harvard 15 (Yale) 10.5 (BU) 6.5 (Wellesley)       32.0
19
Robert Glunt Cornell 15.5 (Smith) 11.5 (Holyoke) 5 (Yale)       32.0
18
Amanda Griffin UVA 16 (Swat) 7 (UMBC II) 6 (Hopkins) 3 (NYU) 1.5 (W+M)   33.5
17
Alex Blenkinsopp Harvard 14 (Rutgers) 11.5 (Wellesley) 4 (Wesleyan) 3.5 (Dartmouth) 2.5 (Brown)   35.5
16
Mike Pinkel Williams 16 (Amherst) 13.5 (Dartmouth)  11.5 (Stanford)       41.0
15
Andrew Daniller UMCP 14 (GW I) 14 (W+M) 7 (GW 2) 6 (Bryn Mawr) 1 (American)   42.0
14
Brookes Brown Brown 12 (Providence) 11.5 (Vassar) 11.5 (Cornell) 7.5 (Harvard) 1.5 (Middlebury)    44.0
13
Aashray Kannan Johns Hopkins 16 (American) 13.5 (UMBC I) 11 (UMCP) 6.5 (GW) 3.5 (Haverford)   50.5
12
Aaron Lemon-Strauss Yale 14 (Stanford) 14 (Holyoke) 10.5 (MIT) 10 (Harvard) 6.5 (Middlebury)   55.0
11
Michael Kives Stanford 17.5 (Yale) 13 (Fordham) 9 (Holyoke) 6.5 (Cornell) 5.5 (MIT) 4.5 (Chicago) 56.0
10
Jonathan Marcus BU 15.5 (MIT) 14 (Wellesley) 9.5 (Chicago) 9.5 (Providence)

7.5 (Brown)

1.5 (Williams) 57.5
9
Adam Unikowsky MIT 17.5 (Harvard) 15.5 (NYU) 10.5 (Brandeis) 10 (Yale) 9 (Middlebury) 9 (Wellesley) 71.5
8
Arthur Traldi William & Mary 17.5 (Penn) 16 (UMCP) 9.5 (GW 2) 3.5 (UMBC I) 11.5 (Rutgers) 11 (Swat) 77.5
7
Emily Schleicher NYU 20 (Yale) 18 (Fordham) 15.5 (BU) 15 (Columbia) 6 (UMBC I) 6 (UMCP) 80.5
6
Neil Vakharia NYU 20 (Penn) 16 (Bryn Mawr) 14 (Haverford) 11.5 (W+M) 11 (UMBC I) 10 (Princeton) 82.5
5
Patrick Nichols MIT 17.5 (Columbia) 15 (Princeton) 13 (NYU) 13 (Smith) 13 (Brandeis) 12 (UVA) 83.5
4
Tim Willenken Yale 20 (Columbia) 20 (Brown) 13.5 (Amherst) 13 (MIT) 12.5 (Harvard) 12.5 (Princeton) 91.5
3
Adam Jed Yale 18 (MIT) 17.5 (Brown) 15 (Harvard) 14 (Williams) 14 (Wesleyan) 14 (Middlebury)  92.5
2
Elizabeth O'Connor Yale 20 (Princeton) 18 (NYU) 15.5 (Brandeis) 15.5 (Fordham) 14 (Cornell) 12.5 (Brown) 95.5
1
Phil Larochelle MIT 20 (Harvard) 18 (Brandeis) 18 (Smith) 18 (BU) 16 (Dartmouth) 10 (Brown) 100.0

Team of the Year Standings

62
David Bing
Emily Trudeau
Swarthmore 3 (GW 2)         3
62
Jess Clarke
Sasha Berkoff
Smith 3 (Chicago)         3
62
Neil Vakharia
Amanda Entin
NYU 3 (UVA)         3
62
Angelo Carusone
Mike Burke
Fordham 3 (UMBC II)         3
49
Evan Mayo-Wilson
Matt McMillan
Columbia 4 (Haverford)         4
49
Beth O'Conner
Tim Willenken
Yale 4 (Stanford)         4
49
Aaron Lemon-Strauss
Joe Ross
Yale 4 (Stanford)         4
49
Kate Reilly
Dom Williams
Princeton 4 (Rutgers)         4
49
Georgios Theophanous
Jason Wen
Harvard 4 (Wellesley)         4
49
Alex Blenkinsopp
Vadlamudi
Harvard 4 (Wellesley)         4
49
Alex Blenkinsopp
Alex Potapov
Harvard 4 (Rutgers)         4
49
Yu Ping Chan
Ben Schultz
Harvard 4 (Williams)         4
49
Tim Willenken
Andrew Korn
Yale 4 (Cornell)         4
49
Tim Willenken
Justin Christofel
Yale 4 (Vassar)         4
49
Eric Sirota
Justin Gelfand
Brandeis 4 (Middlebury)         4
49
Adam Jed
Rory Gillis
Yale 4 (Middlebury)         4

49

Arthur Traldi
Robbie Pratt
William & Mary  4 (Haverford)         4

44

Gary Feldon
Sridharan
Columbia 5 (Swat)         5
44
Mark Janoff
Rob Peterson
Swarthmore 5 (American)         5
44
Aashray Kannan
Tim Junio
Johns Hopkins 5 (UMCP)         5
44
David Kimel
Jason Wen
Harvard 5 (Bryn Mawr)         5
44
Jay Cox
Andrew Korn
Yale 5 (Amherst)         5
43
Jake Steinberg
Ian Kemp
Chicago 6 (BU)         6
40
Adam Jed
Jay Cox
Yale 7 (Columbia)         7
40
Alex Bleckinsopp
Nico Cornell
Harvard 7 (Brown)         7
40
Angelo Carusone
Kat Hyland
Fordham 4 (GW) 3 (Providence)       7
38
Clinton Herget
Arthur Traldi
William & Mary 8 (GW 2)         8
38
Yu Ping Chan
Alex Potapov
Harvard 8 (Providence)         8
33
Gary Feldon
Matt McMillan
Columbia 5 (UMBC I) 5 (American)       10
33
David Kimel
Scott Lichtenstein
Harvard 10 (Wellesley)         10
33
Rob Peterson
Sonya Hoo
Swarthmore 10 (Rutgers)         10
33
Jessee Alexander-Hoeppner 
Andy Tirrell
Columbia 10 (Williams)         10
33
Nico Cornell
Yu Ping Chan
Harvard 10 (Wesleyan)         10
31
Robert Glunt
David Schoonover
Cornell 7 (Brown) 4 (Wesleyan)       11
31
Josh Bendor
Andrew Korn
Yale 6 (NYU) 5 (Dartmouth)       11
26
Brookes Brown
Connie Wu
Brown 12 (Providence)         12
26
Marty Roth
Ben Schultz
Harvard 12 (Amherst)         12
26
Katherine Reilly
Stephanie Tatham
Princeton 12 (Hopkins)         12
26
Stephen Larson
Phil Larochelle
MIT 12 (Dartmouth)          12
26
Andrew Daniller
James McNamara
UMCP 12 (GW 2)         12
22
Adam Jed
Andrew Korn
Yale 10 (Stanford) 4 (Wesleyan)       14
22
Nico Cornell
Rich Lichtenstein
Harvard 14 (Wellesley)         14
22
Adam Unikowsky
Ben Hebert
MIT 14 (Vassar)         14
22
Angela Kim
Cheryl Chan
Harvard 14 (MIT)         14
21
Brookes Brown
William Newman
Brown 7 (Harvard) 4 (Vassar) 4 (Holyoke)     15
16

Kate Sawyer
Neil Vakharia

NYU 16 (Yale)         16
16
Jessica Lewis
Amanda Griffin
UVA 16 (Swat)         16
16
Jessica Lewis
James Layman
UVA 16 (UMBC I)         16
16
Aaron Back
Rajiv Devanagondi
Johns Hopkins 16 (UMCP)         16
16
Tim Willenken
Josh Bendor
Yale 16 (Amherst)         16
14
Nico Cornell
Ben Schultz
Harvard 18 (Smith)         18

14

Andrew Daniller
Greg Jennings
UMCP 14 (Haverford) 4 (GW)       18
12
Sean Kates
Andrew Daniller
UMCP 14 (W+M) 5 (Hopkins)       19
12
Dominick Williams
Nick Pilchak
Princeton 16 (Hopkins) 3 (UVA)       19
10
Joe Gallagher
Mike Pinkel
Williams 14 (Stanford) 5 (Dartmouth) 5 (Amherst)     24
10
Michael Kives
Jeffrey Davidson
Stanford 10 (Holyoke) 10 (Chicago) 6 (MIT)     24
9
Jonathan Marcus
Mike Specian
BU 18 (Brandeis) 6 (Smith) 4 (Cornell)     28
8
Amanda Griffin
James Layman
UVA 12 (UMBC II) 10 (GW) 7 (Columbia     29
7
Maxim Mayer-Cesiano
Evan Mayo-Wilson
Columbia 16 (American) 12 (UMBC I) 5 (Bryn Mawr) 3 (UMBC II)   36
6
Amanda Entin
Emily Schleicher
NYU 20 (Yale) 16 (Princeton) 6 (Fordham) 5 (UMBC I)   47
5
Patrick Nichols
Adam Unikowsky
MIT 16 (Harvard) 16 (Dartmouth)  14 (Cornell) 7 (Princeton)   53
4
Sarah Drescher
Rob Peterson
Swarthmore 14 (GW) 12 (Bryn Mawr) 12 (UVA) 10 (Haverford) 8 (UMBC II) 56
3
Pat Nichols
Phil Larochelle
MIT 14 (Smith) 14 (Wesleyan) 14 (Brandeis) 14 (NYU) 14 (BU) 70
2
Jay Cox
Tim Willenken
Yale 20 (Harvard) 20 (Brown) 18 (Fordham) 18 (BU) 6 (Brandeis) 82 
1
Adam Jed
Elizabeth O'Connor
Yale 20 (Princeton) 18 (MIT) 18 (NYU) 16 (Brown) 14 (Fordham)  86


Corrections? Dom Williams, Vice President of Operations, APDA Inc.

[ APDA > Tournament Results: 1996-2003 > 2002-2003 OTY Results ]