Rutgers (APDA Meeting) (2011-2012)

81 teams and 78 novices

Varsity Team Results

1st David Trinh and Robert Colonel (Yale)
2nd Stephen Hayes and James Schmitt (American)
3rd Max Dovala and Andrew Connery (Yale)
4th Colin Etnire and Ian Mahmud (Bates)
5th Omar Qureshi (Johns Hopkins) and Coulter King (Harvard)
6th Reid Bagwell and Alex McHale (Columbia)
7th Cary Glynn and Sam Chirtel (Johns Hopkins)
8th Nathaniel Rubin (Yale) and Haden Quinlan (Northeastern)
9th Russell Leibowitz and Keith Barry (Brandeis)
10th Adam Drucker (George Washington) and Michael Maranets (UConn)
11th Michael Barton and Anirudh Sivaram (Yale)
12th Megan Elsayed and Brad Burns (Brandeis)
13th Rich Weisbach and Alex Self (Brandeis)
14th Alison Kennedy and Maddie Powell (Boston University)
15th Sammy Floyd and Molly Lonigan (Smith)
16th Gareth Horell (Fordham) and Robert Hall (West Point)

Varsity Speaker Results

1st Robert Colonel (Yale)
2nd Russell Leibowitz (Brandeis)
3rd James Schmitt (American)
4th Coulter King (Harvard)
5th David Trinh (Yale)
6th Stephen Hayes (American)
7th Max Dovala (Yale)
8th Reid Bagwell (Columbia)
9th Joseph Eddy (Columbia)
10th Michael Barton (Yale)
11th Matt Herdman (William and Mary)

Novice Team Results

1st Nathaniel Rubin (Yale) and Haden Quinlan (Northeastern)
2nd Megan Elsayed and Brad Burns (Brandeis)
3rd Mia Katan and David Altman (Brandeis)
4th Alan Ramey and Tula Biederman (American)
5th Michael Abrams and Paige Lurie (Brandeis)
6th Mackenzie Burnett and Justin Dent (Maryland)
7th Shomik Ghosh and Nathaniel White (NYU)
8th Tomas Breach and Sam Soltoff (Maryland)
9th Jacqueline Morea and Athanasea Livas (Johns Hopkins)
10th Emily Calloway and Sarah Margulies (Brandeis)

Novice Speaker Results

1st Haden Quinlan (Northeastern)
2nd Brad Burns (Brandeis)
3rd Anirudh Sivaram (Yale)
4th Justin Dent (Maryland)
5th Nathaniel White (NYU)
6th Nathan Emmons (Penn)
7th Megan Elsayed (Brandeis)
8th David Israel (Johns Hopkins)
9th Sarah Margulies (Brandeis)
10th Sam Soltoff (Maryland)