Harvard (APDA Meeting) (2007-2008)

124 teams and 108 novices

Varsity Team Results

1st Kathleen Clark-Adams and Adam Goldstein (MIT)
2nd Anish Mitra and Michael Baer (Stanford)
3rd Josh Bone and Ashali Singham (Yale)
4th Brendan Jarboe and Matt Marienthal (Bates)
5th Bridget Fahey and Stephanie Bell (University of Chicago)
6th Benjamin Strahs and Andy Hill (William and Mary)
7th Evan Green-Lowe and Jason Gray (Brandeis)
8th Nic Zhou and Lily Lamboy (Amherst)
9th Dave Kasten and Lauren Hallett (Yale)
10th Kevin Troy and Nick Arrivo (Duke)
11th Chris Baia and Mike Childers (Johns Hopkins)
12th Rob Silverblatt and Aram Boghosian (Tufts)
13th Joel Todoroff and Mariel Gruzsko (Brandeis)
14th Jackie Saffir and Jack Bouchard (Brandeis)
15th Rocky Lotito and Jake Campbell (Boston University)
16th Race Wright and Anna Gunderson (University of Chicago)

Varsity Speaker Results

1st Andy Hill (William and Mary)
2nd Benjamin Strahs (William and Mary)
3rd Josh Bone (Yale)
4th Adam Goldstein (MIT)
5th Joel Todoroff (Brandeis)
6th Evan Green-Lowe (Brandeis)
7th Kevin Troy (Duke)
8th Stephanie Bell (University of Chicago)
9th Matt Scarola (Columbia)
10th Zayn Siddique (Princeton)
11th Chris Baia (Johns Hopkins)
12th Nic Zhou (Amherst)
13th Brendan Jarboe (Bates)
14th Steven Kryger (Yale)
15th Hin Sing Leung (Stanford)

Novice Team Results

1st Race Wright and Anna Gunderson (University of Chicago)
2nd Zayn Siddique (Princeton) and Sabrina Ali (Yale)
3rd Leah Storer (American) and Carly Greenberg (Brandeis)
4th Dhruv Vasishtha and Seo Hee Im (Columbia)
5th Josh Abbuhl and Stephen Nei (Princeton)
6th Matt Byrne and Henry Smith (Duke)
7th Daniel Zheng and Kevin Hu (MIT)
8th Sean Robinson (George Washington) and Unknown Wise (Columbia)

Novice Speaker Results

1st Zayn Siddique (Princeton)
2nd Anna Gunderson (University of Chicago)
3rd Race Wright (University of Chicago)
4th Dhruv Vasishtha (Columbia)
5th Sean Robinson (George Washington)
6th Mike Stark (Brandeis)
7th Alia Bellwood (St. Johns)
8th Alex Taubes (Boston University)
9th Andrew Husick (Brandeis)
10th Seo Hee Im (Columbia)